Exam Results

 A Level exam results 2017

TitleEntriesA*ABCDEUPass rateHigh grade
A - Accounting4104121085295%39%
A - Applied Business - D2806117400100%61%
A - Applied Business - S1114143932192199%51%
A - Archaeology61021200100%50%
A - Art (3D Design)200247520100%30%
A - Art (Craft)60817241000198%82%
A - Art (Graphic Design)46442611100100%74%
A - Art (Photography)122243100100%67%
A - Art (Textiles)3044119200100%63%
A - Biology968212325126199%54%
A - Business Studies68111182095494%44%
A - Chemistry947312318113199%65%
A - Communication & Culture2918125300100%72%
A - Computer Science521127141260100%39%
A - Economics31347862197%45%
A - English Language992512302920199%19%
A - English Lang. & Lit.74251723205297%32%
A - English Literature53412167950100%60%
A - Environmental Studies2813810510100%43%
A - Film Studies35061412300100%57%
A - French161851100100%88%
A - Geography844112427114396%46%
A - Geology323410950197%53%
A - German100251200100%70%
A - Government & Politics5551412995198%56%
A - Health & Social Care - S751122122153199%45%
A - History9031425271650100%47%
A - Italian40102100100%25%
A - Law1171926362285199%69%
A - Leisure Studies - S50012110100%20%
A - Mathematics1451427312426131093%50%
A - Maths (Further)192275120100%58%
A - Media Studies811832281020100%51%
A - Music5001120180%20%
A - Music Technology50202100100%40%
A - Performance Studies200388100100%55%
A - Philosophy160275020100%56%
A - Physical Education292789210100%59%
A - Physics48110111186198%46%
A - Psychology13273327441650100%51%
A - Religious Studies4518198900100%62%
A - Sociology75161421247297%28%
A - Spanish70402100100%57%
EPQ - Extended Project901431261323199%79%

A2 exam results 2016

Titleno EntriesA*ABCDEUPass rateHigh grades
A - Accounting281766620100%50%
A - Archaeology191071550100%42%
A - Art & Design3943264200100%85%
A - Applied Business - S12771430512050100%40%
A - Biology1251025252926100100%48%
A - Business Studies583111918430100%57%
A - Chemistry9462427201430100%61%
A - Communication & Culture29021310400100%52%
A - Computing210354720100%38%
A - Dance70004300100%0%
A - D&T (3D Design)19111932289%16%
A - D&T (Textiles)220427720100%27%
A - Economics3526147420100%63%
A - Environmental Studies210354810100%38%
A - Film Studies42052116000100%62%
A - Maths (Further)23564232196%65%
A - French100532000100%80%
A - Art (Graphic Design)45262313100100%69%
A - German50111110100%40%
A - Geography626122217500100%65%
A - Geology38061312700100%50%
A - Government & Politics45910126620100%69%
A - General Studies112441000100%91%
A - History48518711610100%63%
A - History32361011200100%59%
A - Health & Social Care701719271240100%39%
A - Italian40130000100%100%
A - Japanese40120100100%75%
A - English Language7911122251730100%43%
A - English Literature501101318800100%48%
A - English Lang. & Lit.50171621500100%48%
A - Law88142219181410100%63%
A - Leisure Studies70023200100%29%
A - Mathematics146132526342317895%44%
A - Media Studies72141741630100%31%
A - Music Technology9001520189%11%
A - Music60211200100%50%
A - Performance Studies120081300100%67%
A - Physical Education291679330100%48%
A - Physics62214161586198%52%
A - Philosophy240278700100%38%
A - Psychology124112331281711398%52%
A - Religious Studies41091812200100%66%
A - Sociology67362921530100%57%
A - Spanish163153400100%56%

 

AS exam results 2016

TitleEntriesABCDEUPass rateHigh grades
AS - Accounting748111214121777%26%
AS - Archaeology1403142471%21%
AS - Applied Business167335538298498%53%
AS - Biology1343229202915993%46%
AS - Business Studies83818241710693%31%
AS - Chemistry120312632199398%48%
AS - Communication & Culture4210141051295%57%
AS - Computing768121513141482%26%
AS - Dance600230183%0%
AS - Economics45459137784%20%
AS - Environmental Studies37610755489%43%
AS - Film Studies59620191130100%44%
AS - Maths (Further)3576546780%37%
AS - French20556220100%50%
AS - Mathematics (Further)941001367%56%
AS - German15364200100%60%
AS - Geography1091715322613694%29%
AS - Geology409101352198%48%
AS - Government & Politics7712171110171087%38%
AS - General Studies3620103300100%83%
AS - History (Pre-Modern)37181475295%24%
AS - History (Modern)76161718146593%43%
AS - Health & Social Care1001131242310199%42%
AS - Italian610111267%17%
AS - Japanese310010167%33%
AS - English Language121113642229199%39%
AS - English Literature80826281530100%43%
AS - English Lang. & Lit.8491429256199%27%
AS - Leisure Studies8025100100%25%
AS - Law140603219149696%66%
AS - Mathematics20549344134202787%40%
AS - Media Studies116729332520298%31%
AS - Music Technology8232100100%63%
AS - Music921131189%33%
AS - Performance Studies265106410100%58%
AS - Physical Education4311876110100%44%
AS - Physics751171416171087%24%
AS - Philosophy2842854582%21%
AS - Psychology1553041352515994%46%
AS - Religious Studies6317211165395%60%
AS - Sociology11012261623151884%35%
AS - Spanish15523320100%47%