Exam Results 2013

 

A2 Exam Results 2013

SubjectNo of entriesA*ABCDEUPass Rate RateHigh Grade
A - Accounting4916161573198.0 %46.9 %
A - Applied Business - D481101413910100.0 %52.1 %
A - Applied Business - S1126113038178298.2 %42.0 %
A - Applied ICT - S2501561030100.0 %24.0 %
A - Archaeology70031210100.0 %42.9 %
A - Art & Design51106278000100.0 %84.3 %
A - Biology14281846262021397.9 %50.7 %
A - Business Studies703132023830100.0 %51.4 %
A - Chemistry11512263628940100.0 %64.3 %
A - Classical Civilisation16003821287.5 %18.8 %
A - Communication & Culture3114148400100.0 %61.3 %
A - Computing3303671250100.0 %27.3 %
A - Critical Thinking5221616205296.2 %17.3 %
A - Dance80024110100.0 %25.0 %
A - D&T (3D Design)21267221195.2 %71.4 %
A - D&T (Textiles)18023253383.3 %27.8 %
A - Drama & Theatre Studies50013100100.0 %20.0 %
A - Economics2617115200100.0 %73.1 %
A - English Language10461233262340100.0 %49.0 %
A - English Lang. & Lit.631161919620100.0 %57.1 %
A - English Literature90102030181200100.0 %66.7 %
A - Environmental Studies17152413194.1 %47.1 %
A - Film Studies38041119400100.0 %39.5 %
A - French213557100100.0 %61.9 %
A - Geography511221313200100.0 %70.6 %
A - Geology170157400100.0 %35.3 %
A - German171663100100.0 %76.5 %
A - Government & Politics52413266300100.0 %82.7 %
A - Graphic Design58353019100100.0 %65.5 %
A - Health & Social Care - S3003214650100.0 %16.7 %
A - History9152029241030100.0 %59.3 %
A - Home Economics11023131190.9 %45.5 %
A - ICT120135120100.0 %33.3 %
A - Italian60132000100.0 %66.7 %
A - Japanese31010100100.0 %66.7 %
A - Law129141326302619199.2 %41.1 %
A - Leisure Studies - S60023100100.0 %33.3 %
A - Mathematics184173841402713895.7 %52.2 %
A - Maths (Further)27474623196.3 %55.6 %
A - Media Studies57051822930100.0 %40.4 %
A - Music80202220100.0 %25.0 %
A - Music Technology101014310100.0 %20.0 %
A - Performance Studies80242000100.0 %75.0 %
A - Philosophy38161511500100.0 %57.9 %
A - Physical Education2506410230100.0 %40.0 %
A - Physics84101018161811198.8 %45.2 %
A - Psychology11942223251919794.1 %41.2 %
A - Religious Studies33061161000100.0 %51.5 %
A - Sociology1003153326147298.0 %51.0 %
A - Spanish120515100100.0 %50.0 %
A - Use of Mathematics120226200100.0 %33.3 %
A - General Studies41411297496110821297.1 %27.5 %

 

AS Exam Results 2013

SubjectNo of entriesA*ABCDEUPass Rate RateHigh Grade
A - Accounting4916161573198.0 %46.9 %
A - Applied Business - D481101413910100.0 %52.1 %
A - Applied Business - S1126113038178298.2 %42.0 %
A - Applied ICT - S2501561030100.0 %24.0 %
A - Archaeology70031210100.0 %42.9 %
A - Art & Design51106278000100.0 %84.3 %
A - Biology14281846262021397.9 %50.7 %
A - Business Studies703132023830100.0 %51.4 %
A - Chemistry11512263628940100.0 %64.3 %
A - Classical Civilisation16003821287.5 %18.8 %
A - Communication & Culture3114148400100.0 %61.3 %
A - Computing3303671250100.0 %27.3 %
A - Critical Thinking5221616205296.2 %17.3 %
A - Dance80024110100.0 %25.0 %
A - D&T (3D Design)21267221195.2 %71.4 %
A - D&T (Textiles)18023253383.3 %27.8 %
A - Drama & Theatre Studies50013100100.0 %20.0 %
A - Economics2617115200100.0 %73.1 %
A - English Language10461233262340100.0 %49.0 %
A - English Lang. & Lit.631161919620100.0 %57.1 %
A - English Literature90102030181200100.0 %66.7 %
A - Environmental Studies17152413194.1 %47.1 %
A - Film Studies38041119400100.0 %39.5 %
A - French213557100100.0 %61.9 %
A - Geography511221313200100.0 %70.6 %
A - Geology170157400100.0 %35.3 %
A - German171663100100.0 %76.5 %
A - Government & Politics52413266300100.0 %82.7 %
A - Graphic Design58353019100100.0 %65.5 %
A - Health & Social Care - S3003214650100.0 %16.7 %
A - History9152029241030100.0 %59.3 %
A - Home Economics11023131190.9 %45.5 %
A - ICT120135120100.0 %33.3 %
A - Italian60132000100.0 %66.7 %
A - Japanese31010100100.0 %66.7 %
A - Law129141326302619199.2 %41.1 %
A - Leisure Studies - S60023100100.0 %33.3 %
A - Mathematics184173841402713895.7 %52.2 %
A - Maths (Further)27474623196.3 %55.6 %
A - Media Studies57051822930100.0 %40.4 %
A - Music80202220100.0 %25.0 %
A - Music Technology101014310100.0 %20.0 %
A - Performance Studies80242000100.0 %75.0 %
A - Philosophy38161511500100.0 %57.9 %
A - Physical Education2506410230100.0 %40.0 %
A - Physics84101018161811198.8 %45.2 %
A - Psychology11942223251919794.1 %41.2 %
A - Religious Studies33061161000100.0 %51.5 %
A - Sociology1003153326147298.0 %51.0 %
A - Spanish120515100100.0 %50.0 %
A - Use of Mathematics120226200100.0 %33.3 %
A - General Studies41411297496110821297.1 %27.5 %

BTEC Exam Results 2013

SubjectNo of entriesDist*DistMeritPassFailPass RateHigh Grades (D*-D)
New Sub Dip - Music (Performing)1684400100%100%
New Sub Dip - Performing Arts (Acting)472881100100%100%
New Sub Dip - Production Arts (Stage Management)110000100%100%
New Dip - Performing Arts (Acting)9021511800100%100%
Cam Tec Int Dip - Sport533210920100%96%
OCR Nat Dip - Sport5803412120100%79%
New Cert - Applied Law27181620100%93%
New Cert - IT4614512150100%67%
New Cert - Music (Performing)331841010100%97%
New Cert - Performing Arts (Acting)28165700100%100%
New Cert - Production Arts (Stage Management)620310100%83%