Exam Results 2015

A2 Exam results

TitleEntriesA*ABCDEUPass rateHigh Grades  
A - Accounting37131013640100%38%
A - Archaeology15222341193%40%
A - Art & Design531112255000100%91%
A - Applied Business9831334281640100%51%
A - Biology999232022194298%53%
A - Business Studies820131733135199%37%
A - Classical Civilisation21039611195%57%
A - Chemistry9610242121126298%57%
A - Communication & Culture2603147200100%65%
A - Computing283541050196%43%
A - Dance80115100100%25%
A - Art (3D Design)38038111060100%29%
A - Art (Textiles)26021010310100%46%
A - Economics271837440100%44%
A - Environmental Studies191364320100%53%
A - Film Studies5116122280296%37%
A - Maths (Further)314162321390%71%
A - French201274510100%50%
A - Art (Graphic Design)5451327800198%83%
A - German112342000100%82%
A - Geography648142015520100%66%
A - Geology34212144200100%82%
A - Government & Politics5851116141020100%55%
A - General Studies100512200100%60%
A - Home Economics70023020100%29%
A - History9071826201360100%57%
A - History48371212112198%46%
A - Health & Social Care - S57011315215296%25%
A - Italian40130000100%100%
A - Japanese20011000100%50%
A - English Language981525402070100%32%
A - English Literature10322222371820100%45%
A - English Lang. & Lit.771191725140199%48%
A - Law101132627191330100%65%
A - Mathematics143212627232416696%52%
A - Leisure Studies110044210100%36%
A - Media Studies75051631175199%28%
A - Music Technology190219430100%16%
A - Music80023210100%25%
A - Performance Studies140063500100%43%
A - Physical Education2412213510100%21%
A - Physics52913165540100%73%
A - Philosophy36058111110100%36%
A - Psychology1326145039202199%53%
A - Religious Studies3126145400100%71%
A - Sociology7841230181220100%59%
A - Spanish152360310100%73%

AS Exam Results 2015

TitleEntriesA*ABCDEUPass rateHigh Grades  
AS - Accounting47011111166296%47%4522
AS - Archaeology28035664486%29%248
AS - Art & Design5007289600100%70%5035
AS - Applied Business1550143953425299%34%15353
AS - Biology178035474424141492%46%16482
AS - Business Studies9908232113221188%31%8731
AS - Chemistry15103435292719795%46%14469
AS - Communication & Culture57042418830100%49%5728
AS - Computing400467116685%25%3410
AS - Dance13000462192%0%120
AS - Art (3D Design)340343661165%21%227
AS - Art (Textiles)300435123390%23%277
AS - Economics52012711126492%37%4819
AS - Environmental Studies300471134197%37%2911
AS - Film Studies6007172177198%40%5924
AS - Maths (Further)360126484294%50%3418
AS - French17046132194%59%1610
AS - Mathematics (Further)13080202192%62%128
AS - Art (Graphic Design)500102317000100%66%5033
AS - German80021230100%25%82
AS - Geography810222317107298%56%7945
AS - Geology47010141453198%51%4624
AS - Government & Politics650141416146198%43%6428
AS - General Studies440151410410100%66%4429
AS - History (modern)910202221146891%46%8342
AS - History (tudor)28063533871%32%209
AS - Health & Social Care1010515292717892%20%9320
AS - Italian90111330100%22%92
AS - Japanese80224000100%50%84
AS - English Language11701827252712893%38%10945
AS - English Literature800132524106298%48%7838
AS - English Lang. & Lit.6001011161670100%35%6021
AS - Leisure Studies110025310100%18%112
AS - Law1230392428716893%51%11463
AS - Mathematics1050362618144793%59%9862
AS - Mathematics750510178132271%20%5315
AS - Mathematics51013511121963%8%324
AS - Media Studies106063939135496%42%10245
AS - Music Technology120034320100%25%123
AS - Music10030222190%30%93
AS - Performance Studies170356300100%47%178
AS - Physical Education3201358510100%56%3218
AS - Physics97015191819151189%35%8634
AS - Philosophy4603812116687%24%4011
AS - Psychology176042392929181989%46%15781
AS - Religious Studies490101413930100%49%4924
AS - Sociology10402127241710595%46%9948
AS - Spanish210468300100%48%2110