Enrichment Timetable

Enrichment Timetable September – October half term

  • Monday
    • Mock Trails

      G14 – 4pm Emma Broadhurst

      NCS Start session only

      Date: 27th September

      AQ Magazine

      Start 20th Sept 4pm – F42 – Jack Tomlinson Samantha Quinn Jim Temple

      CAFOD

      3:15pm – G3 – Anna Taylor

      3D Design

      10:45 – 12:15 – G12 – Sylvia Niknejad

      Basketball

      4–5pm Sports hall – Ric MacDonald – Trails 6th Sept

      Running club

      3-4pm – Outside sports hall – Zoe Hancock

      Maths Challenge

      4:05–4:50pm – S102

      Aquinas Medics

      Anna Knowles – Run all year virtually

      D of E Information for parents

      27th Sept 6:15 lecture theatre

      Men and Women’s Football

      4–5pm – Contact Matt Hughes

  • Tuesday
    •  

      IFS Share Game

      12:15 – F63 – Nina Peplow

      Tomorrow’s Teachers

      2:15pm – G4 – Nina Peplow

      Sewing

      10:45–12:15 – G7 – Dot Craig

      Fitness suite

      See sports staff to use

      Debating Society

      1pm – F34 – Kelley Dawson

      Student Council

      Enquiries – Kelley Dawson

      Biology Olympiad

      Pierre Villechenoux

      Careers: IDEA and Apprenticeship Club

      Careers area -John Morrison/Louise Wilson

  • Wednesday
    • Aquinas Citizens

      4:00–5:00pm – F73 – Luke Watson

      Yoga

      3–4pm – Dance Studio – Kelley Dawson

      Zumba – Glow in the dark

      Lecture Theatre – 4-5pm – Carly Horan

      Meditation

      3–4pm -F34 – Fleur Binnington

      Introduction to sign language

      4–5pm – Room TBC – Kelley Dawson

      Social Wise

      3-4pm – Room G4 – Milli Evans

      Cooking Club

      2:30–4pm – Kitchens – Karen Hooten

      Eco Group

      3–4pm – Room TBC – Emma Howett

      India Project

      4–5pm – Canteen – Priya Bradshaw/ Nina Peplow

      Euro week

      Contact Del Marks/Judy Bartlett

      Young Enterprise

      12:30 – F62 – Matthew Lister

  • Thursday
    • Fitness Suite

      Sports hall – See PE staff for induction

      Film Club

      3:30 – F45 – Tom Dixon

      College Musical

      3:30–4:30 – Lecture Theatre – Rick Harris/Kelley Dawson/Carly Horan

      Pilates

      4:30-5:15pm – Dance Studio – Diane Coombes

      Healthcare Group

      2–3pm – Room TBC – Sarah Harris

      Fitness suite

      see sports staff to use

      Netball

      Sports hall – Carrie Ferris

      Christian Union

      1pm – G6

      SVP

      3:30–4pm – F34 – Kelley Dawson
      SVP (St. Vincent De Paul) students please contact [email protected] or [email protected] for project information.

  • Friday
    • Chess Club

      1-12:50pm – S90 – Steven Taylor

      Fitness suite

      See sports staff to use